Carroll, County
Cross Country 2019
Top Times
All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.
We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).
Girls
Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:36.8
2 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 19:28.2
3 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill States 11/09/2019 19:50.7
4 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:03.9
5 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:08.8
6 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:14.3
7 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:23.2
8 Zietowski, Jenna 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:29.8
9 Spencer, Danielle 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.0
10 Aliftiras, Kate 9 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.5
11 Lemaster, Christian 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:40.5
12 Leimkuhler, Allison 9 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:56.7
13 Shekore, Kelsey 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:00.4
14 Greenwald, Elise 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:02.9
15 Toth, Hannah 9 Westminster Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 21:03.5
16 Taylor, Audrey 10 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:04.5
17 Rathmann, Madeline 11 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 21:07.8
18 Azzam, Maggie 11 Manchester Valley Gunpowder Falls Inv 10/12/2019 21:09.4
19 O'Brien, Delaney 9 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:29.0
20 Hardesty, Lexie 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:37.3
21 Noll, Julia 12 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 21:42.4
22 Arbaugh, Maddie 10 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:45.3
23 O'Clery, Sydney 9 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:48.4
24 Hollander, Megan 10 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:49.1
25 Myers, Ansleigh 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:52.4
26 Leimkuhler, Erika 11 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 21:56.1
27 Gauthier, Rebecca 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:58.7
28 Nagaraj, Piper 10 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:59.5
29 Richardson, Cora 12 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:59.7
30 Woolford, Emily 9 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 22:00.3
Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:36.8
2 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 18:48.8
3 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 19:11.7
4 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 19:28.2
5 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Kent Island Meet 10/16/2019 19:36.0
6 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 19:40.0
7 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Gunpowder Falls Inv 10/12/2019 19:45.2
8 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill States 11/09/2019 19:50.7
9 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Crossfire Invite 10/01/2019 19:50.8
10 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll States 11/09/2019 19:50.9
11 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Regionals 10/31/2019 19:51.3
12 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Georgetown Prep Inv 10/12/2019 20:00.0
13 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 20:01.8
14 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:03.9
15 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 20:06.5
16 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:08.8
17 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:14.3
18 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Regionals 10/31/2019 20:20.4
19 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:23.2
20 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Counties 10/24/2019 20:23.4
21 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley States 11/09/2019 20:25.1
22 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 20:25.3
23 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Wildcat Invite 9/28/2019 20:29.5
24 Zietowski, Jenna 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:29.8
25 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll MV Quad Meet 9/25/2019 20:34.9
26 Spencer, Danielle 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.0
27 Aliftiras, Kate 9 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.5
28 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 20:36.0
29 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Regionals 10/31/2019 20:38.9
30 Lemaster, Christian 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:40.5
31 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Tri Meet 10/17/2019 20:40.7
32 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty States 11/09/2019 20:44.5
33 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 20:46.0
34 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 20:50.4
35 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 20:50.9
36 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty States 11/09/2019 20:52.5
37 Leimkuhler, Allison 9 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:56.7
38 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 20:57.6
39 Leimkuhler, Allison 9 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 20:58.4
40 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Counties 10/24/2019 20:58.5
41 Shekore, Kelsey 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:00.4
42 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Crossfire Invite 10/01/2019 21:00.8
43 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Bull Run 9/21/2019 21:01.9
44 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 21:02.9
44 Greenwald, Elise 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:02.9
46 Greenwald, Elise 11 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 21:03.4
47 Toth, Hannah 9 Westminster Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 21:03.5
48 Taylor, Audrey 10 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:04.5
49 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty States 11/09/2019 21:06.3
50 Rathmann, Madeline 11 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 21:07.8
50 Toth, Hannah 9 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:07.8
Boys
Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:20.1
2 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:23.8
3 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:40.1
4 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:47.5
5 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:52.7
6 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:54.4
7 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:58.8
8 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:01.9
9 Dregely, Tyler 12 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:03.9
10 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:04.4
11 Lausch, Benjamin 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:14.5
12 Beaumier, Jake 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:19.6
13 DiDio, Tad 12 Winters Mill Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 17:24.8
14 Neal, Aiden 10 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 17:31.8
15 Szybalski, Gabe 12 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 17:32.0
16 Grier, Cameron 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:42.4
17 Zabik, Jonah 12 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:42.9
18 Madsen, Anders 11 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:49.4
19 Trump, Davis 10 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:52.8
20 Grimelli, Matthew 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:54.7
21 Lustig, Ryan 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:03.5
22 Stewart, Shane 10 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 18:05.2
23 Tari, Eren 10 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:06.2
24 Petenbrink, Luke 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:08.9
25 Shah, Kunal 10 Winters Mill Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 18:09.2
26 Ramirez, Daniel 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:09.9
27 Dill, Peyton 9 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:11.6
28 Bradley, Sean 12 Manchester Valley Gunpowder Falls Inv 10/12/2019 18:16.3
29 Armstrong, Sean 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:17.7
30 Brown, Brad 11 Westminster Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:18.2
Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:20.1
2 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:23.8
3 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:40.1
4 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:41.5
5 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 16:45.2
6 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:45.8
7 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:47.5
8 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century States 11/09/2019 16:50.5
9 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:52.7
10 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:54.4
11 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:58.8
12 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 16:59.6
13 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:01.0
14 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:01.9
15 Dregely, Tyler 12 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:03.9
16 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:04.4
17 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 17:08.2
18 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll States 11/09/2019 17:10.2
19 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Wildcat Invite 9/28/2019 17:11.1
20 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:13.0
21 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Spiked Shoe 9/07/2019 17:13.1
22 Lausch, Benjamin 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:14.5
23 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty States 11/09/2019 17:14.8
24 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:15.0
25 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:16.1
26 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:19.6
27 Beaumier, Jake 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:19.6
28 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:21.5
29 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Counties 10/24/2019 17:21.7
30 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 17:22.0
31 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:22.7
32 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Counties 10/24/2019 17:23.7
33 DiDio, Tad 12 Winters Mill Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 17:24.8
34 Beaumier, Jake 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:25.2
35 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Regionals 10/31/2019 17:26.0
36 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:26.8
37 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll States 11/09/2019 17:29.6
38 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Bull Run 9/21/2019 17:29.8
39 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:29.9
40 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Regionals 11/01/2019 17:31.2
41 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty States 11/09/2019 17:31.3
42 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 17:31.5
43 Neal, Aiden 10 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 17:31.8
44 Szybalski, Gabe 12 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 17:32.0
45 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty States 11/09/2019 17:33.2
46 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 17:33.9
47 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Wildcat Invite 9/28/2019 17:33.9
48 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 17:34.7
49 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Regionals 10/31/2019 17:37.2
50 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Crossfire Invite 10/01/2019 17:37.6
Meets Included:
Seahawk Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Brunswick Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-7-2019 (5K)
Gerstell Dual Meet 9-13-2019 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-14-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Quad Meet 9-17-2019 (5K)
Bull Run 9-21-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
MV Quad Meet 9-25-2019 (5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-2-2019 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-5-2019 (5K)
Cougar Challenge 10-5-2019 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-5-2019 (3.04 miles converted to 5K)
Georgetown Pre Seeded Race 10-12-2019 (5K)
Gunpowder Falls Invite 10-12-2019 (5K)
Frank Keyser Invite 10-12-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Tri Meet 10-15-2019 (5K)
Kent Island 5 Team Meet 10-16-2019 (5K)
Westminster Dual Meet 10-17-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Carroll County Championships 10-24-2019 (5K)
2a West Regionals 10-31-2019 (5K)
3a East Regionals 10-31-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
1a West Regionals 11-1-2019 (3.04 miles converted to 5K)
State Championships 11-9-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
|